Focusing on
THE PEOPLE
Fröhliche junge Frau.

Privacy policy

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) is being collected, this takes place always on the voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Use of the personal data for the marketing purposes

Personal data will only be collected by us, and only to the extent permitted by law or provided to us with your knowledge. In particular, the use of this personal data for purposes of advertising / market research and for the design of our services only if you have given us your express consent. You have a right of revocation at any time with regard to a given consent. A transfer of data to third parties without your consent can occur only if we are legally obliged to do so.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. Please do not provide any health data in the contact form or in an e-mail. The applications are not intended for the transmission of health data.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations until the cancellation remains unaffected by the revocation. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the following address:

SANLAS Holding GmbH
z.H. Marketing
Parkstraße 11
8010 Graz
Email: marketing@sanlas.at

Use of personal data for the purpose of the application process

Personal data will only be collected by us and only to the extent permitted by law or provided to us with your knowledge. In particular, the use of these personal data for the purposes of the application process and for the design of our services only takes place if you have expressly given us your consent. You have a right of revocation at any time with regard to a given consent. Detailed information on the scope and purpose of the data processing can be found directly in the web form (Prescreen), which is used for data collection. A transfer of data to third parties without your consent can occur only if we are legally obliged to do so.


Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies. You can exclude cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated thereby about your use of this website (for example your IP address, device and browser, time, place and duration of your website visit, visited pages on the website) are usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there.

As IP anonymisation is active on our website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within the member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area (by deleting the last 8 bits). Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Please note that personal data in the US is subject to a lower level of protection than in Europe.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.

For more information about terms of use and privacy see:https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website fully. In addition, you may prevent the data collection by Google from the website (including your IP address), and the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: 
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

This way, you can also revoke a granted consent without giving any reason. However, this does not affect the legality of the processing of cookies.

Google Maps

We use Google Maps, a map service of provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), to make our location easy to find.
When you use Google Maps, Google collects, processes, and uses data about Google Maps usage by visitors of the website. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and the use of the data collected by Google.
If you disagree with the processing of your data, you may disable the service of Google Maps and prevent the transmission of data to Google. To do this, you must disable the Java Script feature in your browser. However, please be aware that in this case you will not be able to use Google Maps or will only be able to use them to a limited extent.Use of Google Maps and information obtained through Google Maps is administered by the Google Terms of Use
policies.google.com/terms
and the additional terms and conditions for Google Maps
www.google.com/intl/us_us/help/terms_maps/

Log files

Sanlas Holding GmbH uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, Sanlas Holding GmbH reserves the right to retrospectively review the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

Right to information, deletion, correction, restriction and opposition

At any time you have the right to access the information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing, as well as the right to correction, opposition, limitation or deletion of this data.
For this purpose, as well as regarding further questions on the processing of personal data, you can always contact the following address:

SANLAS Holding GmbH
z.H Katrin Köfer, MSc, MPH
Datenschutzbeauftragte
Parkstraße 11
8010 Graz
Email: datenschutz@sanlas.at

Right to appeal

According to Art. 77 GDPR you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data by a responsible person is not legal.

Supervisory authority:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Wien
www.dsb.gv.at

This is the privacy policy of the company SANLAS Holding, Parkstraße 11, 8010 Graz, www.sanlas.at, including all listed locations. If you have questions about this privacy policy, please feel free to contact us directly by mail or e-mail.

Privacy policy for employees